Honour Roll

  • Senior Premier Girl

    Awarded to an Intermediate or Senior team member who demonstrates a continued excellence in the artistic skills of calisthenics. One who strives to continually perform at the highest level of competence, is a valuable team member and contributes positively to the team and does her utmost to display outstanding personal qualities. One who is accepting of feedback and continues to excel through self-determination.

    • 2021 Laura Drossos
    • 2019 Madeline Allen
    • 2018 Maddy Norling
    • 2017 Olivia Hudson
    • 2016 Madeline Allen
    • 2015 Nicole Stojcevski
    • 2014 Brianna Allen
    • 2013 Victoria Harrison
    • 2012 Gemma Fleming
    • 2011 Stephanie Munro
    • 2010 Kate Stewart
    • 2009 Nicole Stojcevski
    • 2008 Kerryn Delaney
    • 2007 Casey Dwyer
    • 2006 Leanne Ekonomou
    • 2005 Meagan Cooper
    • 2004 Elise Barton
    • 2003 Hayley Reynolds
    • 2002 Sarah Cowden
    • 2001 Elizabeth Segi
    • 2000 Kate Metcalf
    • 1999 Leanne Ekonomou
    • 1998 Kristen Ekonomou
    • 1997 Kylie Jones
    • 1996 Kylie Caruana
    • 1995 Simone Rosini
    • 1994 Belinda Beer
    • 1993 Melissa Rosini
    • 1992 Meagan McCarthy
    • 1991 Melissa Donnar
    • 1990 Bronwyn Prismall
    • 1990 Alison Murphy
    • 1989 Joanne Donnar
    • 1988 Leann Plytus
    • 1987 Lynda Bishop
    • 1986 Samantha Smart
    • 1985 Lisa Hammer
    • 1984 Rhonda Jones
    • 1983 Stephanie Richards
    • 1982 Vanessa Chapman
    • 1981 Sue Wegmann
  • Newport Club Girl

    Awarded to an Intermediate or Senior team member who demonstrates a continued excellence in the artistic skills of calisthenics. One who strives to continually perform at the highest level of competence, is a valuable team member and contributes positively to the team and does her utmost to display outstanding personal qualities. One who is accepting of feedback and continues to excel through self-determination.

    • 2021 Emily Drossos
    • 2019 Georgie Dearlove
    • 2018 Jaya Abella
    • 2017 Holly Cootee
    • 2016 Paige O’Neill
    • 2015 Laura Drossos
    • 2014 Olivia Hudson
    • 2013 Mistie Bristow
    • 2012 Georgia Kennedy
    • 2011 Natalie Cram
    • 2010 Stephanie Munro
    • 2009 Penelope Godsell
    • 2008 Victoria Harrison
    • 2007 Laura Singleton
    • 2006 Casey Dwyer
    • 2005 Rachel Wiltshire
    • 2004 Hayley Reynolds
    • 2003 Erin Cornwell
    • 2002 Elizabeth Segi
    • 2001 Bronwyn Prismall
    • 2000 Kylie Caruana
    • 1999 Nicole Galea
    • 1998 Rebecca Gribben
    • 1997 Simone Thorpe
    • 1996 Melanie Thomson
    • 1995 Kelly Stebbings
    • 1994 Meagan Reay
    • 1993 Sheridan Deller
    • 1992 Julie Scholten
    • 1991 Amanda Lucas
    • 1990 Susan Moore
    • 1989 Simonne Marsden
    • 1988 Melinda Chapman
    • 1987 Melissa Scoble
    • 1986 Merryl Dooley
    • 1985 Alexis Haygarth
    • 1984 Carolyn Dick
    • 1983 Joanne Lucas
    • 1982 Debra Bennett
    • 1981 Andrea Brook

     

  • Junior Premier Girl

    Awarded to a Tiny, Sub Junior or Junior team member who demonstrates a continued excellence in the artistic skills of calisthenics. One who strives to continually perform at the highest level of competence, is a valuable team member and contributes positively to the team and does her utmost to display outstanding personal qualities. One who is accepting of feedback and continues to excel through self-determination.

    • 2021 Kayla Theodorou
    • 2019 Hayley Carlesso
    • 2018 Tiahn Carlesso, Zoe Malelis
    • 2017 Evie McKay
    • 2016 Micaela Conti
    • 2015 Paige O’Neill
    • 2014 Hayley Dangerfield
    • 2013 Nicoletta Lowe
    • 2012 Joanna Christou, Katherine Shrubsole
    • 2011 Stephanie Brown
    • 2010 Gabrielle Van Dam
    • 2009 Emily Drossos
    • 2008 Olivia Hudson
    • 2007 Shai Royes
    • 2006 Madeline Allen
    • 2005 Morgan King
    • 2004 Kayla Furmanczyk
    • 2003 Allanah Crameri
    • 2002 Nicole Stojcevski
    • 2001 Marie Borg
    • 2001 Kerryn Delaney
    • 2000 Jessica Collins
    • 1999 Cassandra Comyns
    • 1998 Jasmine Dick
    • 1997 Jennifer Sawyer
    • 1997 Holly Downes
    • 1996 Kristal Maynard
    • 1995 Leanne Ekonomou
    • 1994 Kate Bennett
    • 1993 Sally Jamieson
    • 1992 Kristen Ekonomou
    • 1991 Lauren Wouda
    • 1990 Kylie Caruana
    • 1989 Stacey Camilleri
    • 1988 Stefanie Gosling
    • 1987 Bronwyn Prismall
    • 1986 Alison Murphy
  • Sue Maynard Perpetual Trophy

    The Sue Maynard award is awarded in memory of a past parent of Newport Calisthenics Club who truly appreciated the grace and poise of competitors. This award goes to someone who epitomises the skills of the Aesthetic item. Someone who has beautiful grace, poise and ability to interpret musical choice with depth of feeling, both at class and at competitions.

    • 2021 Tiahn Carlesso
    • 2019 Maddy Norling
    • 2018 Paige O’Neill
    • 2017 Hayley Dangerfield
    • 2016 Kerryn Delaney
    • 2015 Katherine Shrubsole
    • 2014 Rachael Shrubsole
    • 2013 Emily Drossos
    • 2012 Penelope Godsell
    • 2011 Kate Steward
    • 2010 Madeline Allen
    • 2009 Victoria Harrison
    • 2008 Joalle Draper
    • 2007 Leanne Ekonomou
    • 2006 Sarah Cowden
    • 2005 Cathy Machett
    • 2004 Kerryn Delaney
    • 2003 Danielle Lane
    • 2002 Carolyn Lonsdale
    • 2001 Kate Metcalf
    • 2000 Kristen Ekonomou
    • 1999 Krystal Maynard
    • 1998 Kyrie Jones
    • 1997 Simone Rosini
  • 15 Years in Competition
    • 2021 Laura Drossos
    • 2019 Emily Drossos
    • 2018 Joanna Christou
    • 2018 Victoria Harrison
    • 2015 Brianna Allen
    • 2015 Natalie Cram
    • 2014 Olivia Hudson
    • 2012 Gemma Fleming
    • 2011 Georgia Kennedy
    • 2011 Madeline Allen
    • 2011 Meagan Cooper
    • 2011 Alison Morris
    • 2009 Nicole Stojcevski
    • 2008 Aimee Fleming
    • 2008 Kerryn Delaney
    • 2008 Erin Cornwill
    • 2005 Kate Metcalf
    • 2004 Rebecca Flower
    • 2004 Lauren Montebello
    • 2003 Kate Bennett
    • 2002 Leanne Ekonomou
    • 2001 Wendy Dudziak
    • 2001 Kylie Caruana
    • 1998 Susan Moore
    • 1996 Bronwyn Prismall
    • 1995 Meagan Reay
    • 1995 Sheridan Deller
    • 1994 Leann Plytus
    • 1993 Caroline Smart
    • 1992 Nicole Galea
    • 1991 Stephanie Richards
    • 1991 Alexis Haygarth
    • 1991 Carolyn Dick
    • 1990 Jodi Hammer
    • 1990 Samantha Smart
    • 1989 Merryl Dooley
    • 1989 Vanessa Chapman
    • 1989 Andrea Corva
    • 1989 Michelle Smart
    • 1988 Amanda Lucas
    • 1988 Rhonda Jones
    • 1988 Melinda Chapman
    • 1988 Andrea Brook
    • 1986 Lisa Hammer
    • 1984 Michelle Dickson
    • 1983 Leanne Smith
    • 1982 Cheryl Dickson
  • 20 Years in Competition
    • 2021 Brianna Allen
    • 2017 Gemma Fleming
    • 2016 Madeline Allen
    • 2016 Kerryn Delaney
    • 2016 Georgia Kennedy
    • 2014 Nicole Stojocevski
    • 2014 Rebecca Flower
    • 2012 Kylie Ponce Rios
    • 2007 Leanne Ekonomou
    • 2004 Rhonda Kennedy
    • 2001 Bronwyn Prismall
    • 1994 Vanessa Chapman
    • 1993 Amanda Lucas
    • 1991 Lisa Hammer
  • 25 Years in Competition
    • 2021 Madeline Allen
    • 2012 Vanessa Diluvio
    • 2012 Rhonda Kennedy
  • Club Service Award
    • 2018 Dragi Stojcevski
    • 2013 Ellen (Miff) Hawkins
    • 2012 Monica Hudson
    • 2010 Rebecca Flower
    • 2009 Kylie MacLennan
    • 2007 Pam Stojcevski
    • 2005 Melanie Thomson
    • 2004 Terri Metcalf
    • 2004 Kay Montebello
    • 2003 Marilyn Gribben
    • 2001 Charlie Montebello
    • 2001 Joanne Gould
    • 1998 Joanne Barton
    • 1997 Jan Donnar
    • 1994 Ineke Smart
  • Life Membership
    • 2017 Jillian Fleming
    • 2017 Mark Fleming
    • 2016 Francis Delaney
    • 2016 Deb Hodges
    • 2016 Rhonda Kennedy
    • 2014 Marilyn Gribben
    • 2014 Pam Stojcevski
    • 2011 Ineke Smart
    • 2009 Melanie Thomson
    • 2007 Gayle Ekonomou
    • 2004 Joan Murphy
    • 2000 Brenda Prismall
    • 1998 Joanne Barton
    • 1998 Joanne Gould
    • 1996 Mrs E. Marr
  • Bronze Medal
    • 2016 Nicole Stojcevski